TZR Load Indicator (with Radio Control)

£2,240.00£2,539.00

Clear

TZR Load Indicator (with Radio Control)

The TZR Load Indicator is an excellent compact measuring devices for the weighing of loads. Supplied with shackle fittings (sold separately) top and bottom for attaching to loads and comes complete with a radio control unit.

The displayed values can be taken off the remote control device and can be easily transferred to a PC. The system can be combined with an easy-to-read display. Several measured valued can be totalled and saved.

On account of their flexibility, this model is suitable for a multitude of applications. Whether used as a conventional crane weighing device or to measure forces – they are very simple and straightforward to use!

Manufactured with a liquid crystal display (LCD), that can tare as well as show either gross or the net load. All TIGRIP Load Cells will also indicate the overload at 110% of the rated capacity and the status of the battery.

 

Model1.02.55.010.020.0
A (mm)190233250325378
B (mm)118118118118118
C (mm)1422274855
D (mm)151173180213233
E (mm)12.51921.52232
F (mm)37----
G (mm)212530.54757
H (mm)38.442.245.164.474.2
K (mm)30345010592
L (mm)2638449595
M (mm)1016193535
Q (mm)235309315535562
R (mm)16----
Weight N/A
Capacity (t)

1.0, 2.5, 5.0, 10.0, 20.0

We can inspect, test & repair your Lifting Equipment

The Bramley Engineering team are all LEEA Qualified to competently carry out a comprehensive LOLER examination, testing and repair service.

Contact us today on
01525 375225 or enquiries@bramleyengineering.co.uk

Found a Cheaper Quote Elsewhere?

Don't go anywhere else!
We'll aim to beat the quote you've received...

Contact us now:-
01525 375225 or enquiries@bramleyengineering.co.uk

Scroll to Top