TKL Load Indicator

£1,513.00£3,111.00

Clear

TKL Load Indicator (without Radio Control)

The TKL Load Indicator from TIGRIP is an excellent, compact measuring device for the weighing of loads. For convenience, this model is fitted with a captive Master Link at the top and captive Load Hook at the bottom for quick loading/unloading.

Accompanied with the appropriate attachments, like Grade 8 forgings – these Load Cells are very simple and straightforward to use!

Manufactured with a liquid crystal display (LCD), that can tare as well as show either gross or the net load. All TIGRIP Load Indicators will also show the overload at 110% of the rated capacity and the status of the battery.

 

Model1.0t2.0t3.2t5.012.0t
A (mm)389417488571804
B (mm)356379441514709
C (mm)60607590140
D (mm)110110125160260
E (mm)1316182235
F (mm)2025324045
G (mm)7081103126190
H (mm)128136140148176
J (mm)77.477.484.484.497.4
Weight N/A
Capacity (t)

1.0, 2.0, 3.2, 5.0, 12.0

We can inspect, test & repair your Lifting Equipment

The Bramley Engineering team are all LEEA Qualified to competently carry out a comprehensive LOLER examination, testing and repair service.

Contact us today on
01525 375225 or enquiries@bramleyengineering.co.uk

Found a Cheaper Quote Elsewhere?

Don't go anywhere else!
We'll aim to beat the quote you've received...

Contact us now:-
01525 375225 or enquiries@bramleyengineering.co.uk

Scroll to Top