SW-W-SGO Wall Mounted Wire Rope WInches (WG)

£407.00£2,622.00

Clear

SW-W-SGO, wall-mounted wire rope winches with worm gear drive

Capacities: 250 – 5000kg

Heavy-duty wire rope winch suitable for use in areas where electricity isn’t available or where electrical appliances can not be safely operated.

Can also  act as a reliable manual back-up for a powered appliance. Ideal for use in theatres, sports halls and a multitude of industrial applications.

Features and benefits include:

  • 2 lifting speeds on 2000kg+ models
  • Compact design, robust fabricated steel frame, suitable for wall-mounting
  • Machine-cut worm wheel and shaft, mounted bearings and worm gear drive
  • Lots of optional extras available including multi-compartment drums, grooved drums, free drum-spooling device, controlled free spooling, air motor and zinc-plated

 

ModelSGO 250SGO 500SGO 1000SGO 1500SGO 2000SGO 3000SGO 5000
Article no.40251003402520264025300640253000302540023025500930256013
A, mm238269302302410436436
B, mm145160195250310365425
C, mm 100115141178196251216
D, mm192223254254360386386
G, mm106107110111137137137
H, mm102131160160176204204
J, mm4870102102137165219
K, mm14141717252525
L, mm160190240240312376437
M, mm191221266278383443495
N, mm15151515454760
O, mm354384429441---
P, mm280325350350380380380
R, mm171192264306420427604
S, mm130130130130220220220
Article NumberUnit40251003402520264025300640253000302540023025500930256013
Lifting capacity - 1st layerkg25050010001500200030005000
Lifting capacity - Upper layerkg92224527846103816673276
Wire rope Diamm4*6*8*10*11*14*18*
Wire rope cap. - Upper layerm104786341756843
Lift per crank rotation mm17201395/12**5/11**3/13**
Crank effort - 1st layerdaN610131411/24**14/31**14/73**
Weightkg131629286078117
Article no.

40251003, 40252026, 40253006, 40253000, 30254002, 30255009, 30256013

We can inspect, test & repair your Lifting Equipment

The Bramley Engineering team are all LEEA Qualified to competently carry out a comprehensive LOLER examination, testing and repair service.

Contact us today on
01525 375225 or enquiries@bramleyengineering.co.uk

Found a Cheaper Quote Elsewhere?

Don't go anywhere else!
We'll aim to beat the quote you've received...

Contact us now:-
01525 375225 or enquiries@bramleyengineering.co.uk

Scroll to Top