EGU PS Electric Pallet "Heavy duty" Trucks

From: £4,797.00

Clear

EGU, “Heavy duty” electric pallet truck, capacities: 1500 – 2200kg

Pfaff offer a range of multi-purpose, heavy duty, electric pallet trucks for professional lifting tasks up to 2200kg. These units are robustly constructed, comfortable to drive and steer, and can operate in tight spaces given to their compact housing chassis. The EGU range really is designed for the professional user and is ideal for working on ramps and for loading/unloading container lorries

Features and benefits include:

*Multifunctional control handle for easy handling. The electric pallet lift truck will automatically be slowed down if the control handle is in the operator’s hand.

*Impulse control for steppess regulation of driving speed.

*Slow moving function at upright handle position for the use of the EGU in confined spaces.

*Battery size depends on the type of application.

*Anti-crush safety device on handle

 

TypeUnitDimEGU PS 15EGU PS 22ACEGU PS 22AC FP
Article no.--400524524005245040052451
Lifting Capacitykg-150022002200
Operation--PedestrianPedestrianDriver Platform
Load Centremmc600600600
Tyre Type*--PUR/PURPUR/PURPUR/PUR
Steering Rollersmm-252 X 89230 X 75230 X 75
Load Wheelsmm-84 X 7084 X 7084 X 70
Strokemmh3120120120
Fork Height, Maximummmh15205205205
Steering Handle Heightmmh14123513231323
Fork Height Loweredmmh13858585
Total Unit LengthmmL1159018151965
Outside Fork Widthmmb1520540540
Fork Widthmme160160160
Useable Fork LengthmmI115011501150
Aisle Width PalletmmAst194423052305
Turning Circle RadiusmmWa148016401640
Travel Speed with/without Loadkm/h-5.0/5.25.8/6.05.8/6.0
Lowering Speed with/without Loadm/s-0.42/0.270.30/0.270.30/0.27
Gradient with/without Load%-5/89/159/15
Battery--Semi-tractionTractionTraction
Battery VoltageV/Ah-2 X 12/8024/21024/210
Weight (with Battery)kg-286512525

We can inspect, test & repair your Lifting Equipment

The Bramley Engineering team are all LEEA Qualified to competently carry out a comprehensive LOLER examination, testing and repair service.

Contact us today on
01525 375225 or enquiries@bramleyengineering.co.uk

Found a Cheaper Quote Elsewhere?

Don't go anywhere else!
We'll aim to beat the quote you've received...

Contact us now:-
01525 375225 or enquiries@bramleyengineering.co.uk

Scroll to Top